Privacy Policy

As the only person responsible for this website, I want to offer you the best legal guarantees in relation to your privacy and explain to you, as clearly and transparently as possible, everything that consents to the processing of personal information within this website.

This Privacy Policy will be valid only for the personal data obtained on this website, not being applicable to information collected by third parties on other web pages, even if they are linked by the Website.

The website softpcinfo.com has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulation of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

contact forms

The data collected through contact forms is used solely and exclusively for the purpose of offering customer service, we will never use the information for marketing purposes. Through the contact forms you are not subscribing to any service

By default, WordPress does not include a contact form. If you use a contact form plugin, use this subsection to indicate what personal data is captured when someone submits a contact form and for how long you keep it. For example, you can indicate that you keep contact form submissions for a certain period for customer service purposes, but do not use the information submitted through them for marketing purposes.

cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close the browser.

 

 

When you log in, we will also set various cookies to save your login information and screen display options. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for one year. If you select «Remember Me», your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you just edited. Expires after 1 day.

If you want to delete the data collected with cookies, you will only have to clean your history, selecting the «Delete cookies» box and your data will be completely deleted.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How do we treat your personal data?

In the processing of your personal data, I will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency : I will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that I will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Data minimization principle : I will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which I require it. The minimum possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period : the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, I will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, I will periodically review my lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality : Your data will be treated in such a way that adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that I take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of my users’ data by third parties.

What are your rights when you provide me with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not I am processing personal data that concerns me at urlpat.net.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the interested party.
  • Request its rectification or deletion.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request data portability.

How long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its meta data  are retained indefinitely . This is so that we can automatically recognize and approve subsequent comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Rights when providing me with your data

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

 

 

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. THE OWNER will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have provided me and in a structured format, commonly used and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

  • The treatment is based on consent
  • The data has been provided by the person concerned.
  • The treatment is carried out by automated means.

By exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from controller to controller when technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data that we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

For what purpose do I process your personal data?

When a user connects to this website and performs certain actions such as leaving a comment, they are providing personal information for which  https://softpcinfo.com/ is responsible.

That information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, email address, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives their consent for their information to be collected, used, managed and stored by  https://softpcinfo.com/ , only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

►  Contact form and form to comment on articles:  To contact, request invitations or comment on the blog posts  https://softpcinfo.com/,  the user is required to fill out and send a form. In this case, the following information will normally be requested: name, email and message.

THE OWNER will in no case sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be carried out, in these cases, consent will be required from the users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration.

11. Privacy and data security

THE OWNER is committed to the use and treatment of the personal data of the users, respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration. , loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and a web user, and in feedback, is totally encrypted or encrypted.

 

 

https://softpcinfo.com/ cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, THE OWNER will ensure that any person who is authorized to process the client’s data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty ).

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by THE OWNER in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to THE OWNER in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Privacy Policy Changes

THE OWNER reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, THE OWNER will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

17. Doubts or queries about this policy or your rights

If you have any questions or comments about this policy, or if you have any concerns about the way in which any personal information that you have provided me has been managed, you can contact me by postal mail or email at: soporte@softpcinfo.com